Awards


DCL CHAMPION
London 2008 Globen Sport Aarhus
Stuttgart 2009 C.A. Castellon
Madrid 2010 St. John´s D.F.C.
Karlsruhe 2011 St. John´s D.F.C.
Athens 2012 St. John´s D.F.C.
London 2013 CDS Huelva
Belgrade 2014 POK Athens 97
Antalya  2015 POK Athens 97
Aarhus  2016 Istanbul Sessizler
Larissa  2017 POK Athens 97
Milano 2018 POK Athens 97
London 2019 St. John´s D.F.C.
Gothenburg 2020 CANCELLATION FOR COVID-19
Gothenburg 2021 CANCELLATION FOR COVID-19
Patras 2022 POK Athens 97

DUEFA CHAMPION
London 2008  
Stuttgart 2009 E.S.S. Paris
Madrid 2010 C.D.S. Huelva
Karlsruhe 2011 C.D.S. Huelva
Athens 2012 C.D.S. Huelva

TOP SCORERS
London 2008 Martin Jacobson 10 Dovania
Stuttgart 2009 Martin Jacobson 7 Globen Sport
Madrid 2010 Luis Miguel Cordero 6 C.D.S. Castellon
   Jesus Cuellar 6 C.D.S. Julumaca
Karlsruhe 2011 Jaime Clarke 9 St. John´s D.F.C.
Athens 2012 Jaime Clarke 8 St. John´s D.F.C.
London 2013 Stuart Cameron 9 Glasgow Deaf AFC
Belgrade 2014 Mikhail Voviak 8 F.C. Taifun Moscow
Antalya  2015 Hossam Maher Hassan 8 P.O.K. Athens
Aarhus 2016 Ilias Kanavogiannis 6 P.O.K. Athens
Larissa 2017 Stavros Dimopoulos 9 P.O.K. Athens
Milano 2018 Jacobus Castelijns 8 P.O.K. Athens
London 2019 Jacobus Castelijns  11 P.O.K. Athens
Gothenburg 2020 CANCELLATION FOR COVID-19   
Gothenburg 2021 CANCELLATION FOR COVID-19
Patras 2022 Nowark Steven  7 GSG Stuttgart

BEST PLAYER
London 2008 Martin Jacobson Dovania
Stuttgart 2009 Roberto G. Nombela C.D.S. Castellon
Madrid 2010 Matthew Byfield St. John´s D.F.C.
Karlsruhe 2011 Jaime Clarke St. John´s D.F.C.
Athens 2012 Yacine Quarab C.S.S.M. Paris
London 2013 Luis Miguel Cordero C.D.S. Huelva
Belgrade 2014 Mohamed Abdel Hamed P.O.K. Athens
Antalya 2015 Serhat Basaran Istanbul Sefaköy H.S.K.
Aarhus 2016 Emre Sahin Istanbul Sessizler
Larissa 2017 Serhat Basaran Istanbul Sessizler 
Milano 2018 Rafaelli Kuzegharan C.S.S.M. Paris
London 2019 N. Voronin IK Surd Gothenburg
Gothenburg 2020 CANCELLATION FOR COVID-19
Gothenburg 2021 CANCELLATION FOR COVID-19
Patras 2022 Davide Grippo P.O.K. Athens

BEST GOALKEEPER
London 2008 Soren Jensen Globen Sport;
Stuttgart 2009 Thomas Hafner G.S.G. Stuttgart
Madrid 2010 Asimonis Athanasios P.O.K. Athens
Karlsruhe 2011 Ali Er St. John´s D.F.C.
Athens 2012 Raul Chirino C.D.S. Huelva
London 2013 Denis Pronichev FC Alania Vladikavkaz
Belgrade 2014 Athanasios Asimonis P.O.K. Athens
Antalya 2015 Ersin Mert Gölcük I.E.S.K.
Aarhus 2016 Adrian Sanguino Ventura C.D.S. Huelva
Larissa 2017 Thomas Boyle Fulham D.F.C.
Milano 2018 Michael Walsh Doncaster DTFC
London 2019 R. Chirino Quintana CDS Huelva
Gothenburg 2020 CANCELLATION FOR COVID-19
Gothenburg 2021 CANCELLATION FOR COVID-19
Patras 2022 Edwards Samuel St. John´s D.F.C.

BEST YOUNGS PLAYER
London 2008 - -
Stuttgart 2009 - -
Madrid 2010 - -
Karlsruhe 2011 - -
Athens 2012 - -
London 2013 Vladisirv Glotov FC Alania Vladikavkaz
Belgrade 2014 Esref Su G.S.G. Stuttgart
Antalya 2015 Kuzehgaran, Aphaelli C.S.S.M. Paris
Aarhus 2016 Thomas Adam  St. John’s D.F.C.
Larissa 2017 Shabani Petrit  I.K. Surd Goteborg
Milano 2018 Rafaelli Kuzegharan C.S.S.M. Paris
London 2019 Drew Rowley Charlton ADFC
Gothenburg 2020 CANCELLATION FOR COVID-19
Gothenburg 2021 CANCELLATION FOR COVID-19
Patras 2022 Mitspoulos Panagiotis Diinekis P.O.K. Athens